Magic Gel Hard Builder Value Kit - SpeedSculpt. NEW Magic Gel Hard Builder Gel. Magic Gel Speed Sculpt Value Kit. Hard Builder, Low-medium viscocity.

Magic Gel SpeedSculpt

Magic Gel Hard Builder Value Kit - SpeedSculpt. NEW Magic Gel Hard Builder Gel. Magic Gel Speed Sculpt Value Kit. Hard Builder, Low-medium Viscosity.

Introducing Magic Gel SpeedSculpt, the hard builder gel in a bottle that revolutionizes nail services by blending speed with quality.

This innovative product, with its low-medium viscosity, is perfect for nail overlays, salon-length extensions, and long nails. Professionals will benefit from SpeedSculpt’s ability to deliver strength and flexibility, ensuring flawless results every time. Moreover, its convenient bottle packaging saves time and reduces mess, making it the ideal choice for efficient, high-quality nail enhancements. Whether you’re aiming to streamline your workflow or achieve impeccable nails faster, SpeedSculpt is your go-to solution for modern nail artistry.

Why Choose SpeedSculpt?

  • Sculpt Longer, Faster – Allows you to create longer nails more quickly compared to NailGuard.
  • Convenient Application – Packaged in an easy-to-use bottle, reducing mess and streamlining your workflow.
  • Versatility – Perfect for nail overlays, salon-length extensions, and long nails.
  • Strength and Flexibility – Offers durability and adaptability with every application.
  • Time-Saving – Speeds up your nail services without compromising on quality.
  • Professional Results – Ensures flawless, salon-quality nails every time.
Magic Gel SpeedSculpt Goddess shade, Hard Builder Gel. Speed Sculpt - Hard Builder Gel in a Bottle
Magic Gel SpeedSculpt Cashemere shade, Hard Builder Gel. Speed Sculpt - Hard Builder Gel in a Bottle.

SpeedSculpt Key Features

  • Viscosity – Low-medium viscosity for precise and smooth application.
  • Curing Time – Cures in 2 minutes under UV light or 60 seconds under LED light.
  • Coverage Options – Available in both clear and opaque finishes for versatile use.
  • Self-Leveling – Effortlessly creates a smooth, even surface.
  • Durability – Refillable and long-lasting, eliminating the need for complete product replacement.
  • Maintenance – Easy file-off removal and refillable, ensuring ongoing ease of use.
  • Base Gel Required – Pair with a Silicone Thin Base for optimal results.

Comparing Magic Gel SpeedSculpt with Other Products

To help you understand the unique advantages of Magic Gel SpeedSculpt, here’s a comparison with NailGuard and classic builders in jars:

SpeedSculpt NailGuard Classic Builders in Jars
Application Easy-to-use bottle Bottle Jar
Sculpting Length Allows longer nail sculpting Ideal for shorter nails Suitable for various lengths
Viscosity Low-medium Medium soft Varies (typically thicker)
Curing Time 2 min in UV / 60 sec in LED 60 sec in LED, 3 min in UV 2-3 min in UV / 1-2 min in LED
Coverage Options Clear and opaque finishes available Clear Clear and opaque finishes available
Self-Leveling Yes Yes Depends on the product
Durability Refillable, long-lasting Refillable, long-lasting Usually requires full replacement
Convenience Minimizes mess, faster application Comfortable curing, no heat Can be messy, slower application

Applying Magic Gel SpeedSculpt

  • Step 1: Clean the nails and remove any oils or residues. Push back cuticles and lightly buff the nail surface.
  • Step 2: Apply a thin layer of Silicone Thin Base Gel. Cure for 60 seconds under LED or 2 minutes under UV.
  • Step 3: Apply SpeedSculpt gel to the center of the nail. Distribute evenly with a brush, shaping as desired. Cure for 60 seconds under LED or 2 minutes under UV.
  • Step 4: if needed apply additional bulding layers for strength or length. Cure each layer as above.
  • Step 5: Refine the nail shape and smooth edges with a file.
  • Step 6: Apply a top coat and cure according to product instructions.
  • Step 7 (Finishing Touches): Wipe nails to remove tacky residue and apply cuticle oil.
Save time with Magic Gel SpeedSculpt Hard Builder Gel. Magic Gel NEW Hard Builder Gel
Magic Gel Hard Builder Value Kit - SpeedSculpt. NEW Magic Gel Hard Builder Gel

SpeedSculpt Value Kit Contents

The SpeedSculpt Value Kit includes a variety of shades to cater to different client preferences and nail art designs. Each kit contains:

  • Clear Sculp: A versatile, clear builder gel for a natural look.
  • Lush: A rich, vibrant pink shade for a pop of color.
  • Goddess: A deep, elegant red shade for a bold statement.
  • Luna: A soft, shimmering silver shade for a touch of sparkle.
  • Snow: A pure, white shade for a clean, classic look.
  • Cashmere: A warm, creamy beige shade for a sophisticated finish.

Each bottle is 15ml, providing ample product for multiple applications. The kit also includes instructions for use and tips for achieving the best results.

FAQ

Continue learning

Explore more Nail Systems & Techniques, or choose a reading path in the Professional Resource Centre.

For current products and availability, browse builder gel and gel nail systems at NRU. Check the product instructions and specifications before selecting supplies for your service.

Salma Aljabban
salma-aljabban@thewebpro.ca

I’m Salma, and I love talking about nails, colour and beauty products. I enjoy exploring new collections, comparing shades and sharing ideas for nail art and salon services. You’ll also find me writing about lashes and other beauty favourites, helping you find options that suit your style and your clients.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *